Olympics 2012 August 3 schedule, events, times: TV listings for London Olympics Day 7

Archery will be an event of discussion today as the American team is lead by Brady Ellison.

We will also have Beach Volleyball, Weightlifting, Swimming and Track and Field.  

Remember you can get a complete look at all things Olympics by logging on to nbcolympics.com/ wptv / or, if you're on your phone, open our news app and click on Olympic Games in London.

NBC - WPTV
10 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats

Track and Field –
*Women's 10,000M Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
*Qualifying Rounds

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (LIVE)

Women's Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

Rowing – Gold Medal Final

8 p.m . to 12 a.m.

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals
*Men's 100M Butterfly
*Men's 50M Freestyle
*Women's 200M Backstroke
*Women's 800M Freestyle

Track and Field – Men's Shot Put Gold Medal Final

Women's Diving – Springboard Qualifying

Women's Volleyball – U.S. vs. Serbia

Men's Gymnastics – Trampoline Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. to 1:35 a.m.

Track and Field – Qualifying Rounds

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals

 

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
4 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Women's Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

Women's Soccer – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (LIVE)

Women's Volleyball – Brazil vs. China

Boxing – Elimination Bouts

Men's Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final

Men's Shooting –
*50M Prone Rifle Gold Medal Final
*Rapid Fire Pistol

 

BRAVO
7 a.m
. to 3 p.m.

Tennis – Singles and Mixed Doubles Semifinals (LIVE)

 

MSNBC
9 a.m
. to 6 p.m.

Men's Gymnastics – Trampoline Qualifying (LIVE)

Women's Water Polo – Qualifying Round
*Russia vs. Australia (LIVE)
*Spain vs. Hungary

Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals
*Men's 85KG Gold Medal Final
* Women's 75KG Gold Medal Final

Women's Handball – Denmark vs. Norway (LIVE)

Equestrian – Dressage Qualifying

Badminton –
*Men's and Women's Singles Semifinals
*Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Final

Table Tennis – Team Competition

 

CNBC

5 p. m. to 8 p.m .

Boxing – Elimination Bouts

 

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL
4 a.m
. to 7 p.m.

Women's Basketball – Qualifying Round
*U.S. vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)
*Russia vs. Australia (LIVE)
*Brazil vs. Canada (LIVE)
*Angola vs. Croatia (LIVE)
*Turkey vs. China (LIVE)
*France vs. Great Britain (LIVE)

 

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL
7 a.m
to 7 p.m.

Women's Soccer – Quarterfinals

 

TELEMUNDO
9 a.m
to 3 p.m . (LIVE)

Swimming – Qualifying Heats

Track and Field – Qualifying Rounds

Women's Volleyball – Qualifying Round

Tennis – Singles Semifinals

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round

Boxing – Elimination Bouts

12 a.m. to 2:30 a.m.

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals

Women's Diving – Springboard Qualifying

 

3D
5 a.m
. to 6:30 p.m.

Women's Gymnastics – All-Around Gold Medal Final

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Canoeing – Whitewater Gold Medal Final

 

Preview of Saturday events- Track and Field, Women's Tennis, Men's Basketball and Men's Soccer.

Print this article Back to Top

Comments