2014 FIFA World Cup Schedule: When and where to watch U.S. Men's National Team on TV

Thursday marked the first day of the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

The Group Stage will unfold over the next two weeks when thirty-two teams divided into eight groups of four will play at 12 venues across Brazil.

The top two teams in every stage will advance to the Round of 16 beginning on June 28.

Did you get all that? If you're lost check out the full schedule below, then check out when and where you can catch Team USA.

Team USA is in Group G also known as "The Group of Death," with tournament favorite Germany and Ghana, who some consider Africa's strongest side. Led by Cristiano Ronaldo, Portugal rounds out the group ranked fourth in the world heading into the cup.

GET MORE WORLD CUP NEWS AND VIDEO HERE

Here's where you can catch the boys in red, white and blue:

USA vs. GHANA (ESPN)
Monday June 16 at 6 p.m. EST
Estadio das Dunas, Natal

USA vs. PORTUGAL (ESPN)
Sunday June 22, 6 p.m. EST
Arena Amazonia, Manaus

USA vs. GERMANY (ESPN)
Thursday June 26
Arena Pernambuco, Recife

The full schedule:

Thursday, June 12

3:30 p.m. ET/12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Brazil vs. Croatia Group A in Sao Paulo

Friday, June 13

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m PT on ESPN2: Mexico vs. Cameroon (Group A) in Natal

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Spain vs. Netherlands (Group B) in Salvador

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Chile vs. Australia (Group B) in Cuiaba

Saturday, June 14

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Colombia vs. Greece (Group C) in Belo Horizonte

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica (Group D) in Fortaleza

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: England vs. Italy (Group D) in Manaus

8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Ivory Coast vs. Japan (in Group C) in Recife

Sunday, June 15

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Switzerland vs. Ecuador (Group E) in Brasilia

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ABC: France vs. Honduras (Group E) in Porto Alegre

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina (Group F) in Rio de Janeiro

Monday, June 15

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Germany vs. Portugal (Group G) in Salvador

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Iran vs. Nigeria (Group F) in Curitiba

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Ghana vs. United States (Group G) in Natal

Tuesday, June 17

11:30 a.m. ET/ 8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Belgium vs. Algeria (Group H) in Belo Horizonte

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Brazil vs. Mexico (Group A) in Fortaleza

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Russia vs. South Korea (Group H) in Cuiaba

Wednesday, June 18

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Australia vs. Netherlands (Group B) in Porto Alegre

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Spain vs. Chile (Group B) in Rio de Janeiro

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Cameroon vs. Croatia (Group A) in Manaus
 
Thursday, June 19

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast (Group C) in Brasilia

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Uruguay vs. England (Group D) in Sao Paulo

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Japan vs. Greece (Group C) in Natal

Friday, June 20

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Italy vs. Costa Rica (Group D) in Recife

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Switzerland vs. France (Group E) in Salvador

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Honduras vs. Ecuador (Group E) in Curitiba

Saturday, June 21

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Argentina vs. Iran (Group F) in Belo Horizonte

2:30 p.m. ET/ 11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Germany vs. Ghana (Group G) in Fortaleza

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina (Group F) in Cuiaba

Sunday, June 22

11:30 a.m. ET/ 8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Belgium vs. Russia (Group H) in Rio de Janeiro

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ABC: South Korea vs. Algeria (Group H) in Porto Alegre

5:30 p.m. ET/ 2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: United States vs. Portugal (Group G) in Manaus

Monday, June 23

11:30 a.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Netherlands vs. Chile (Group B) in Sao Paulo

11:30 a.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Australia vs. Spain (Group B) in Curitiba

3:30 p.m. ET/12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Croatia vs. Mexico (Group A) in Recife

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Cameroon vs. Brazil (Group A) in Brasilia

Tuesday, June 24

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Italy vs. Uruguay (Group D) in Natal

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN2: Costa Rica vs. England (Group D) in Belo Horizonte

3:30 p.m. ET/12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Japan vs. Colombia (Group C) in Cuiaba

3:30 p.m. ET/12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Greece vs. Ivory Coast (Group C) in Fortaleza

Wednesday, June 24

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Nigeria vs. Argentina (Group F) in Porto Alegre

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN2: Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran (Group F) in Salvador

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Ecuador vs. France (Group E) in Rio de Janeiro

3:30

p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Honduras vs. Switzerland (Group E) in Manaus

Thursday, June 25

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: United States vs. Germany (Group G) in Recife

11:30 a.m.  ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN2: Portugal vs. Ghana (Group G) in Brasilia

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: South Korea vs. Belgium (Group H) in Sao Paulo

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Algeria vs. Russia (Group H) in Curitiba

Second Stage, Round of 16

Saturday, June 28

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: 1A vs. 2B in Belo Horizonte

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ABC: 1C vs. 2D in Rio de Janeiro

STORY: ESPN Host Bob Ley's Top 7 Tips for Watching the World Cup

Sunday, June 29

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: 1B vs. 2A in Fortaleza

 3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: 1D vs. 2C in Recife

Monday, June 30

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: 1E vs. 2F in Brasilia

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: 1G vs. 2H in Porto Alegre

Tuesday, July 1

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: 1F vs. 2E in Sao Paulo

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: 1H vs. 2G in Salvador

Second Stage, Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN2: Winners 53 vs. 54 in Rio de Janeiro

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Winners 49 vs. 50 in Fortaleza

Saturday, July 5

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Winners 55 vs. 56 in Brasilia

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Winners 51 vs. 52 in Salvador

Tuesday, July 8

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Winners 57 vs. 58 in Belo Horizonte

Wednesday, July 9

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Winners 59 vs. 60 in Sao Paulo

Saturday, July 12

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Losers  61 vs. 62 in Brasilia

2014 FIFA World Cup Title Match

Sunday, July 13

2:30 p.m. ET/ 11:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Winners 61 vs. 62 in Rio de Janeiro

Print this article Back to Top

Comments