Assisted living facility in Vero Beach ordered to clean up a mess from evicted resident

Neighbors worry what's in the pile is dangerous

Vero Beach - An assisted living facility in Vero Beach has been ordered to clean up its mess by February, 18th.

A YouReporter sent WPTV pictures of boxes, chairs and other items dumped into a wooded area outside Isles of Vero.

The stuff apparently belongs to a resident that was evicted.

Many people who live in the area want the mess cleaned up especially because there are prescription drugs in the pile.

Isle of Vero refused to talk to WPTV about this story.

Print this article Back to Top

Comments